History for 2014 Mar 1st
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2014New England High School Indoor Championships CNESSPA - Council of New England Secondary Schools Principals' Associations 2014 Results - New England High School Indoor Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: First Time Out Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 03:21 PM
27th Annual New England Interscholastic
Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/1/2014
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston
Results
Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 7.48 2/8/1980 Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA
N.E. Best: * 7.97 3/2/2012 Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON - MA
Meet: # 7.97 3/2/2012 Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON - MA
'13 Champion: 8.01 3/2/2013 Betsy Garnick, Bish.Guertin, Nashua-NH
Name Year School Prelims H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Aly Comeau 12 Gardner - MA 8.36q 1
2 Ellen DiPietro 12 Marshfield - MA 8.48q 4
3 Synclaire Tasker 12 Brewer - ME 8.49q 3
4 Chenoa Sebastian 12 Ledyard - CT 8.50q 2
5 Sarah Boyd 12 Brn McMahon-CT 8.52q 2
6 Alicia Holloway SR Classical - RI 8.53q 1
7 Nancy Taban 12 Merrimck Val-NH 8.62q 1
8 Maria Bolibruch SR NoKing-RI 8.65q 3
9 Kisha Kalra 12 Natick - MA 8.69 4
10 Gabriella Curtis 10 Wilbur Cross- CT 8.70 4 8.693
11 Milani Glass 12 Career - CT 8.70 3 8.698
12 Tori Daigle 11 Thornton Ac.- ME 8.71 3
13 Erika Pena JR Toll Gate - RI 8.80 2 8.794
14 Cole Godzinski 11 NO Reading - MA 8.80 3 8.800
15 Rebecca Massah 12 Concord - NH 8.82 4
16 Corinne Kennedy 09 Lebanon - NH 8.83 2
17 Sarah Shoulta 11 Waterville - ME 8.86 3
18 Stefanie Mueller 11 Simsbury- CT 8.88 4
19 Morgan Wainwright SR La Salle - RI 8.93 1
20 Skyler Goss 10 Pelham - NH 8.94 1
21 Anna Atkinson 12 Branford - CT 9.06 2 9.054
22 Ann Sheehy 11 Winnacunnet - NH 9.06 1 9.056
23 Kellie Bolduc 11 Waterville - ME 9.23 2
24 Jade Canak 12 Erskine Acad- ME 9.25 2
25 Angela Dansereau JR Mt.St.Charls-RI 9.49 4
26 Melissa Kessell 10 Camden Hls- ME 9.50 4
27 Rashad Zagon 12 Deering - ME 9.70 3
28 Christiana Carmichael 12 S.Burlngton - VT 9.72 1
29 Emily Close 11 Lake Region VT 10.25 1
Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 7.48 2/8/1980 Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA
N.E. Best: * 7.97 3/2/2012 Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON - MA
Meet: # 7.97 3/2/2012 Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON - MA
'13 Champion: 8.01 3/2/2013 Betsy Garnick, Bish.Guertin, Nashua-NH
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Ellen DiPietro 12 Marshfield - MA 8.30
2 Aly Comeau 12 Gardner - MA 8.33
3 Synclaire Tasker 12 Brewer - ME 8.48
4 Nancy Taban 12 Merrimck Val-NH 8.53
5 Sarah Boyd 12 Brn McMahon-CT 8.56
6 Alicia Holloway SR Classical - RI 8.57
7 Maria Bolibruch SR NoKing-RI 8.62
8 Chenoa Sebastian 12 Ledyard - CT 8.66
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 6.68 1/19/1996 Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO
N.E. Best: * 6.96 3/6/1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA
Co-N.E.Best: 6.96 3/12/1989 Angie Johnson, Nashua H S, NH
Meet: # 6.96 3/6/1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA
'13 Champion: 7.07 3/2/2013 Kate Hall, Lake Region, Naples-ME
Name Year School Prelims H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Amanda Henson 12 Barnstable - MA 7.16q 4
2 Jessica Scott 12 Hopkinton - MA 7.17q 2
3 Chaslynn Saucier 12 Wilbur Cross- CT 7.20q 3 7.193
4 Amanda Reilly 12 N.D.Hingham- MA 7.20q 4 7.200
5 Sarah Militano 11 Nashoba Reg.- MA 7.24q 1
6 Ally Isley 10 Wellesley - MA 7.29q 3
7 Dominique Twombly 10 Oyster River- NH 7.30q 2
8 Joy Padget 12 S.M.S.A- Hart CT 7.33q 2
9 Caroline O'Neil 9 Hand - CT 7.34 1 7.331
10 Michele Otaluka 11 S. Windsor- CT 7.34 1 7.337
11 Chelsea Hayward 12 Litchfield - CT 7.41 4
12 Oceana Williams JR Cranston W. - RI 7.42 2
13 Stephanie DiTraglia JR La Salle - RI 7.45 3
14 Leniesha Williams 12 Mt.Anthony - VT 7.49 4
15 Johanna Celli 12 Bedford - NH 7.55 1
16 Darchell Judd JR Juanita Sanchez 7.56 1
17 Raheemah Madany 11 Mt.Anthony - VT 7.57 3
18 Yin Agbontaen SR Wheeler-Prov RI 7.65 4
19 Meredith Willard 12 Cheverus - ME 7.66 4
20 Lauren Magnuson 11 S. Portland- ME 7.68 3
21 Ashley Chin SO Toll Gate - RI 7.74 2
22 Emma Egan 10 Yarmouth - ME 7.78 3
23 Kelsey Glidden 10 Spaulding - NH 7.79 2
24 Elizabeth Andrews 11 Wells - ME 7.90 4
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 6.68 1/19/1996 Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO
N.E. Best: * 6.96 3/6/1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA
Co-N.E.Best: 6.96 3/12/1989 Angie Johnson, Nashua H S, NH
Meet: # 6.96 3/6/1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA
'13 Champion: 7.07 3/2/2013 Kate Hall, Lake Region, Naples-ME
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Jessica Scott 12 Hopkinton - MA 7.08
2 Amanda Henson 12 Barnstable - MA 7.10
3 Chaslynn Saucier 12 Wilbur Cross- CT 7.18
4 Amanda Reilly 12 N.D.Hingham- MA 7.21
5 Sarah Militano 11 Nashoba Reg.- MA 7.23
6 Joy Padget 12 S.M.S.A- Hart CT 7.26
7 Ally Isley 10 Wellesley - MA 7.27
8 Dominique Twombly 10 Oyster River- NH 7.33
Event 5 Girls 2 Mile Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 9:38.97 1/30/2013 Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY
N.E. Best: * 10:10.5h 3/4/1978 Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA
Meet: # 10:30.55 3/5/2010 Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury - CT
'13 Champion: 10:39.43 3/2/2013 Hannah DeBlasi, Staples, Westport-CT
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hannah DeBalsi 10 Staples - CT 10:12.95# 2
2 Jessica Wojnicki 12 Immaculate - CT 10:52.79 2
3 Sarah Mattison 12 Simsbury- CT 10:53.60 2
4 Sydney Clary 11 Linc-Sudbry - MA 10:54.24 2
5 Elizabeth Lagoy 12 Conard - CT 10:55.11 2
6 Kaleigh Roberts 12 Mercy - CT 10:56.35 2
7 Maddy Berkson SR Classical - RI 11:03.87 2
8 Emma Newton 12 Hollis/Brklne NH 11:06.73 2
9 Karina Tavares SO La Salle - RI 11:07.68 2
10 Juleanna Schultz 11 Shep. Hill - MA 11:09.25 2
11 Kirstin Sandreuter 12 Greely - ME 11:11.34 1
12 Lauren O'Neil 11 Falmouth - MA 11:15.22 2
13 Morgan Sansing 10 Pinkerton - NH 11:18.85 1
14 Mary Szatkowsi 12 Bonny Eagle - ME 11:26.24 1
15 Jackie Burr SR Westerly - RI 11:31.96 1
16 Quinn Bornstein 12 St. Johnsbury VT 11:33.75 1
17 Kiera Murray 12 Cheverus - ME 11:34.64 2
18 Bethany Nunnery SO NoKing-RI 11:36.19 1
19 Tessa Cassidy 10 Brunswick - ME 11:44.24 1
20 Jessica Elliott SR Prout HS - RI 11:50.46 1
21 Ariel Vaillancourt 10 Pinkerton - NH 11:54.68 1
22 Laura Broderick 12 Kennebunk - ME 11:56.71 1
23 Farhiyo Aden 11 Lewiston - ME 12:04.13 1
24 Jessica Remick 11 St. Johnsbury VT 12:05.22 1
25 Miranda Messeck 11 Missisquoi - VT 12:34.81 1
Event 7 Girls 1 Mile Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 4:24.11 1/24/2014 Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY
N.E. Best: * 4:39.0h 2/24/1978 Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA
Meet @1600 m: 4:53.15 3/1/2002 Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH
Meet: # 4:54.57 3/2/2012 Molly Keating, La SALLE - RI
'13 Champion: 4:55.37 3/2/2013 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic,New Haven-CT
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Danae Rivers 10 Wilbur Cross- CT 4:55.15 2
2 Kaley Richards 10 Lowell - MA 4:56.81 2
3 Claire Howlett 12 Westhill- CT 4:57.93 2
4 Shannon Murdock 11 Exeter - NH 4:58.41 2
5 Eliza Rego SO La Salle - RI 4:58.69 2
6 Olivia Lantz 11 Manch.Essex- MA 4:59.38 2
7 Stella Worters 12 Shep. Hill - MA 5:01.00 2
8 Cate Allen 12 Fairfld Ward- CT 5:03.73 2
9 Janaya Randall 12 Marblehead - MA 5:14.38 2
10 Renee Capps 12 Narraganstt - MA 5:14.79 2
11 Kristie Schoffield 09 Merrimck Val-NH 5:17.20 1
12 Gwendolyn Geisler 9 Conard - CT 5:17.28 1
13 Teresa Murphy 12 Brunswick - ME 5:19.01 1
14 Shannon Conley 12 S. Portland- ME 5:20.76 1
15 Heather Evans 12 York - ME 5:21.48 1
16 Angelyn Masters 12 Bangor- ME 5:23.16 1
17 Caroline Falvey SR La Salle - RI 5:24.38 1
18 Kialeigh Marston 10 Bonny Eagle - ME 5:24.45 2
19 Danika Wayss SO Pilgrim - RI 5:26.38 1
20 Allison Bellows JR Coventry - RI 5:29.19 1
21 Sophie Watterson 10 Burlington - VT 5:50.60 1
22 Laura Volan 10 Scarborough - ME 5:56.43 1
Event 9 Girls 300 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 36.96 1/28/2006 Francena McCorory, Bethel, VA
N.E. Best: * 37.88 3/16/1986 Tasha Downing, Tech. H S, Boston, MA
Meet: # 38.22 3/1/2013 Precious Holmes, HILLHOUSE - CT
'13 Champion: 38.92 3/2/2013 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse H.S., CT
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sierra Irvin 11 Hingham - MA 38.67 6
2 Domonique Hall 12 Shrewsbury - MA 39.97 6
3 Quashira McIntosh JR Hope - RI 40.10 6
4 Michele Otaluka 11 S. Windsor- CT 41.09 6
5 Francine Jacque 12 New London - CT 41.20 5
6 Chelsea Hayward 12 Litchfield - CT 41.25 6
7 Jaliyah White 11 Hillhouse - CT 41.39 5
8 Ashley Lewis 10 Latin Acad.- MA 41.54 5
9 Corinne Kennedy 09 Lebanon - NH 41.65 4
10 Keilan Nova 12 Milford - MA 41.77 4
11 Alicia Holloway SR Classical - RI 41.84 4
12 Sydney Petersen 12 Exeter - NH 42.08 4
13 May Stern SO Classical - RI 42.24 3
14 Kathleen Cronin JR Coventry - RI 43.04 3
15 Isis Hack SO Hope - RI 43.60 2
16 Leniesha Williams 12 Mt.Anthony - VT 44.01 1
17 Taylor Gruber 11 Mt.Anthony - VT 44.22 1
18 Oceana Williams JR Cranston W. - RI 44.27 2
19 Emma England 10 Falmouth - ME 44.34 2
20 Lauren Magnuson 11 S. Portland- ME 44.44 3
21 Meredith Willard 12 Cheverus - ME 44.47 3
22 Kristin Benson 11 Gorham - ME 44.75 3
23 Lexi Dietrich 12 Freeport - ME 44.78 2
24 Emily Close 11 Lake Region VT 44.82 1
25 Sierra Morton 09 Champlain Val VT 45.22 1
Event 11 Girls 600 Meter Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 1:29.27 1/16/2005 Janine Davis, Queen/Peace,N.Arltn,NJ
N.E. Best: * 1:30.79 3/2/2012 Precious Holmes, HILLHOUSE - CT
Meet: # 1:30.79 3/2/2012 Precious Holmes, HILLHOUSE - CT
'13 Champion: 1:33.37 3/2/2013 Erica Johnson, BayView HS, E.Prov.-RI
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Molly McCabe 12 Bish. Guertin-NH 1:32.00 5
2 Amy Piccolo 11 Ursuline Acad MA 1:32.01 5
3 Anna Sulger 11 Darien - CT 1:34.91 4
4 Tyler Scanlin 12 Staples - CT 1:35.02 5
5 Kate Gobi 10 Wachusett - MA 1:35.28 5
6 Merissa Wright 12 Ursuline Acad MA 1:35.58 5
7 Katie Foley 12 Trumbull- CT 1:35.99 4
8 Jenna Olander 12 Tolland - CT 1:36.00 5
9 Danielle Gajewski 12 Timberlane - NH 1:37.07 3
10 Meghan Dietter 12 New Milford - CT 1:38.42 3
11 Robin Vincent 12 St. Johnsbury VT 1:38.70 3
12 Julia Gregory 12 Conc-Carlisle-MA 1:38.99 4
13 Annicka McDonald 10 Windsor HS - CT 1:39.18 3
14 Gianna Bender 11 King Philip - MA 1:39.75 4
15 Nichole Barger JR Cumberland - RI 1:39.76 4
16 Grace Page 10 Mt.Anthony - VT 1:41.35 2
17 Bethanie Knighton 12 Freeport - ME 1:42.29 2
18 Kayla Blair 10 Monadnock - NH 1:43.76 3
19 Anna Cowan 12 Brunswick - ME 1:45.40 1
20 Shannon Hugard SR Middletown - RI 1:47.15 4
21 Anna Clark 11 Bellows Falls VT 1:47.56 1
22 Lauren Shoemaker 12 Windham - ME 1:50.08 1
23 Katie Farrell 11 Deering - ME 1:51.26 1
24 Brittney Arsenault 11 Westbrook - ME 1:52.91 2
25 Dana Barclay JR W. Warwick - RI 1:54.82 2
Event 13 Girls 1000 Meter Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 2:35.80 2/8/2014 Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY
N.E. Best: * 2:45.46 2/22/2003 Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA
Meet: # 2:49.32 3/2/2013 Maddy Berkson, Classical H.S., RI
'13 Champion: 2:49.32 3/2/2013 Maddy Berkson, Classical H.S., RI
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Maddy Berkson SR Classical - RI 2:49.29# 2
2 Christine Bendzinski 12 R H A M - CT 2:53.77 2
3 Aleta Looker 12 Ellsworth- ME 2:54.71 1
4 Laura Hergenrother 12 Ridgefield - CT 2:54.75 2
5 Olivia Manickas-Hill 11 Lexington - MA 2:55.06 2
6 Erica Hefnawy 11 Staples - CT 2:55.48 2
7 Jessica Drop 10 Coginchaug - CT 2:55.60 2
8 Rhemi Toth 10 Weston - CT 2:58.13 2
9 Alyssa Brehler 12 Griswold - CT 2:58.50 2
10 Rita Maurais 10 Hopedale - MA 2:59.62 2
11 Megan Verner-Crist SR Barrington - RI 3:01.86 2
12 Shannon Hugard SR Middletown - RI 3:01.98 2
13 Lily Foulkes JR Wheeler-Prov RI 3:04.25 2
14 Madeleine Hunt 09 Souhegan - NH 3:06.33 1
15 Rose Monahan 11 Essex - VT 3:06.85 1
16 Kayla Farren 12 Nashua North- NH 3:09.15 1
17 Tiffany Tanner 10 Brunswick - ME 3:09.91 1
18 Faith Shaw 12 Lewiston - ME 3:12.08 1
19 Jackie Turner 12 Gorham - ME 3:12.63 1
20 Kyaunna Libby 11 Bonny Eagle - ME 3:15.47 1
Event 15 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly H S, Long Beach, CA
N.E. Best: * 1:40.71 3/10/2012 Hope Hs, Prov. RI, Hope HS, Prov. RI
Q McIntosh, S Sanders, J Royster, R Cheatham
Meet: # 1:41.47 3/5/2010 Danbury HS - CT, DANBURY - CT
T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green
'13 Champion: 1:44.23 3/2/2013 Darien H.S., CT, Darien H.S., CT
A Sulger, C Lacy, M Schneider, D Schoen
School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Darien HS - CT 1:44.19 8
1) Anna Sulger 11 2) Catherine Lacy 12
3) Madeleine Schneider 11 4) Dillon Schoen 12
2 Notre Dame Ac-Hingham MA 1:44.36 7
1) Isabella DiMare 11 2) Amanda Reilly 12
3) Gabby Sillari 10 4) Gabby Kenyon 12
3 Cambridge R&L MA 1:44.55 8
1) Sydney Fisher 11 2) Jordan Poindexter 12
3) Kenlee Presume 12 4) Maya Halprin-Adams 11
4 Hope HS - Prov. - RI 1:44.67 7
1) Isis Hack SO 2) Chevell Burgess SO
3) Destiny Hughes-Barnes SO 4) Quashira McIntosh JR
5 Bloomfield HS - CT 1:44.71 7
1) Kadiejah Stewart 12 2) Erica Belvit 10
3) Adia Cavalier 9 4) Vanessa Whittingham 12
6 Hingham HS - MA 1:46.21 8
1) Olivia Cundari 11 2) Kate Freda 11
3) Hannah Russ 12 4) Sierra Irvin 11
7 Danbury HS - CT 1:46.23 6
1) Jay'Yona Torres 12 2) Niema Riley 11
3) Najmah James 12 4) Bridget Chiaravalle 9
8 Pembroke HS - MA 1:46.48 8
1) Breagh Fitzgerald 10 2) Katie Freitas 12
3) Kendell Leddin 11 4) Caroline Leung 11
9 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI 1:46.63 6
1) Amanda Joyal SR 2) Veronica Hardy SR
3) Stephanie DiTraglia JR 4) Nicole Pallozzi SR
10 Lexington HS - MA 1:46.79 7
1) Nina Benites 09 2) Jessica Foley 10
3) Alexandra Cox 10 4) Melissa Solomon 10
11 Glastonbury HS - CT 1:47.40 5
1) Marisa Janeczek 11 2) Mara Cosentino 10
3) Sara DiCenso 11 4) Cacie Rosario 12
12 Cranston West HS - RI 1:47.71 6
1) Annabelle Hauck JR 2) Eleni Grammas JR
3) Nicole Grammas JR 4) Oceana Williams JR
13 Career - New Hvn - CT 1:48.40 5
1) Ashanti Culbreath 11 2) Milani Glass 12
3) Lindasha Davis 12 4) Tanaya Wade 11
14 Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT 1:49.04 4
1) Taylor Gruber 11 2) Raheemah Madany 11
3) Chelsea Corrow 11 4) Leniesha Williams 12
15 North Kingstown-RI 1:49.19 5
1) Maria Bolibruch SR 2) Holly Bobola SR
3) Shannon Emrich SR 4) Alicia Southland SO
16 Pilgrim HS - Warwick - RI 1:49.37 4
1) Rebecca O'Donnell SR 2) Madison Stanley SO
3) Molly Lynch SO 4) Nicole Morales SO
17 Falmouth HS - ME 1:49.78 4
1) Maggie Seitz 12 2) Elizabeth Cyr 9
3) Emma England 10 4) Carlotte Cutshall 12
18 Hamden HS - CT 1:50.67 1
1) Desiree Upchurch 12 2) Antonia Newman 11
3) Brittany Kidd 11 4) Taylor Mayes 12
19 East Providence HS - RI 1:50.99 3
1) Sierra Leone Cunningham SR 2) Tayla Carnevale JR
3) Kaitlyn Bellamy SR 4) Rachael Finn SR
20 Cheverus HS - Portland, ME 1:51.15 3
1) Lizzie Ford 12 2) Meredith Willard 12
3) Sarah Mount 10 4) Milena Opielowski 11
21 South Portland HS - ME 1:51.36 2
1) Bridget Campbell 12 2) Meagan Johnson 10
3) Callie O'Brien 9 4) Lauren Magnuson 11
22 Edward Little- Auburn- ME 1:51.51 2
1) Katie Ferrara 10 2) Anna Beaudet 10
3) Morgan Knowlton 10 4) Kailey Norcross 10
23 Windham HS - ME 1:51.53 3
1) Morgan Richmond 12 2) Mackenzie Joy 12
3) Lauren Shoemaker 12 4) Mattison Marcello 11
24 Freeport HS - ME 1:51.91 3
1) Meredith Broderick 12 2) Hayley Steckler 12
3) Bethanie Knighton 12 4) Lexi Dietrich 12
25 Winnacunnet HS - NH 1:52.05 2
1) Rachel Riley 12 2) Lydia Sack 11
3) Ann Sheehy 11 4) Elisabeth Auffant 12
26 Bedford HS - NH 1:52.48 4
1) Brenna Williams 12 2) Johanna Celli 12
3) Rebecca Rooney 10 4) Kathlyn Rooney 11
27 Bish. Guertin- Nashua- NH 1:53.24 5
1) Amy Vegliante 12 2) Carolyn Nichols 11
3) Meaghan Wilson 10 4) Christina Pelletier 10
28 Brockton HS - MA 1:53.53 6
1) Nikayla Simpson 12 2) Azariah Boyd 12
3) Talia Halliday 12 4) Danika Clarke 10
29 Champlain Valley Uhs Hines. VT 1:54.27 1
1) Sierra Morton 09 2) Lauren Johnson 09
3) Megan Gannon 10 4) Haliana Burhans 12
30 Burlington HS - VT 1:59.65 1
1) Fartun Dayo 09 2) Kelsey Finnegan 11
3) Lauren Rathgeb 12 4) Gailin Pease 12
31 South Burlington - VT 2:02.93 1
1) Ashley Norris 12 2) Cameron Peyko 09
3) Ellie Riehle 10 4) Alyssa Tenney 12
Event 17 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 8:53.67 3/1/2002 Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY
N.E. Best: * 8:58.63 3/14/2009 Newton South HS - MA, NEWTON SO. - MA
J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg
Meet: # 9:04.13 3/6/2009 Newton So. H S, MA, Newton So. H S, MA
J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg
'13 Champion: 9:16.47 3/2/2013 Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT, Hillhouse, N.Havn,
W Curtis, K Davis, S Curtis, J McDaniel
School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Barrington HS - RI 9:09.59 2
1) Abigail Livingston SR 2) Megan Verner-Crist SR
3) Julianna Portelli SR 4) Mary Kate Coogan SR
2 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI 9:19.76 2
1) Alicia DeCastro SR 2) Caroline Falvey SR
3) Eliza Rego SO 4) Karina Tavares SO
3 New Milford HS - CT 9:22.89 2
1) Hannah Tower 10 2) Sierra Grazia 12
3) Saige Grazia 11 4) Helen Bayers 11
4 Needham HS - MA 9:22.91 2
1) Margie Cullen 10 2) Kaleigh Hughes 11
3) Sammy Lerner 12 4) Sarah Armstrong 10
5 Dracut Senior HS - MA 9:26.46 2
1) Rachael Flores 10 2) Katie Colfer 11
3) Kaylee Shepard 12 4) Karina Shepard 12
6 Beverly HS - MA 9:28.70 2
1) Nicole Demars 12 2) Abby Walsh 09
3) Caitlin Harty 12 4) Julianna Wesley 11
7 Tolland HS - CT 9:29.88 2
1) Kelsey Swanson 11 2) Julia Sprout 10
3) Katherine Deloreto 9 4) Caitlin Swanson 10
8 Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA 9:31.09 2
1) Ariel Keklak 10 2) Morgane Butler 11
3) Brianna Bisson 12 4) Alexa Babick 09
9 Glastonbury HS - CT 9:32.41 2
1) Allison McArdle 10 2) Kaitlyn Hebert 11
3) Kristin Hughes 10 4) Kristen Arborio 12
10 Shepherd Hill-Dudley- MA 9:34.62 2
1) Emily Thibaud 12 2) Valerie Thibaud 12
3) Stella Worters 12 4) Juleanna Schultz 11
11 Simsbury HS - CT 9:35.26 2
1) Caroline Smith 12 2) Abigail Hotaling 12
3) Sarah Soja 10 4) Sarah Mattison 12
12 Cumberland HS - RI 9:37.15 2
1) Amy Laverty SO 2) Nichole Barger JR
3) Meaghan Scullin SO 4) Hannah Tavares SR
13 Wilton HS - CT 9:37.41 2
1) Madison Peraino 11 2) Keiley Gaston 12
3) Anika Sheehan 11 4) Sarah Healy 12
14 Weymouth HS - MA 9:38.77 2
1) Ashley Betts 11 2) Kacie Higgins 10
3) Kelly Higgins 10 4) Colleen McLaughlin 11
15 Ridgefield HS - CT 9:46.64 2
1) Hannah Fleming 11 2) Sarah Mickool 12
3) Kelsey Bordash 9 4) Laura Hergenrother 12
16 Brunswick HS - ME 9:54.22 1
1) Tessa Cassidy 10 2) Anna Cowan 12
3) Teresa Murphy 12 4) Tiffany Tanner 10
17 Hollis/Brookline HS - NH 9:56.45 1
1) Meghan Philpot 12 2) Sarah Cramton 10
3) Lauren Cole 10 4) Emma Newton 12
18 St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT 9:57.86 1
1) Robin Vincent 12 2) Allison Peck 10
3) Molly Mulcahy 11 4) Quinn Bornstein 12
19 North Kingstown-RI 10:06.99 1
1) Jaxine Wolfe SR 2) Alanah Gaudreau SO
3) Peyton Wallace SR 4) Jamie Hazel FR
20 Winnacunnet HS - NH 10:07.66 1
1) Mercedes McCoy 10 2) Emma Checovich 12
3) Molly Power 10 4) Savanna Spencer 10
21 Bish. Guertin- Nashua- NH 10:13.82 2
1) Gabriel Dionne 09 2) Gabby Richardson 11
3) Breanna Veilleux 10 4) Elizabeth Goyette 09
22 Moses Brown - Prov - RI 10:16.67 1
1) Gabrielle Silvestri JR 2) Megan Horn JR
3) Lily Zexter JR 4) Lucy Tortolani SO
23 Nashua North HS - NH 10:17.66 1
1) Sara Horne 12 2) Rachel Nakos 11
3) Carla Kossayda 10 4) Laura Vincent 11
24 Cheverus HS - Portland, ME 10:17.72 1
1) Laura Bither 12 2) Kaitlyn Dostie 11
3) Kiera Murray 12 4) Georgia Caso 11
25 Westerly HS - RI 10:20.48 1
1) Charlotte Andrus SO 2) Liz Orr SO
3) Sarah Garvey JR 4) Julie Senior JR
26 South Portland HS - ME 10:22.82 1
1) Casey Kelley 12 2) Serena McKenzie 9
3) Janey Blackwell-Orr 11 4) Shannon Conley 12
27 Falmouth HS - ME 10:27.06 1
1) Gina Pardi 10 2) Meg Dye 9
3) Madeline Roberts 12 4) Alexa Hoffman 10
28 Freeport HS - ME 10:31.36 1
1) Chloe Hight 10 2) Hayley Steckler 12
3) Sydney Ambrose 12 4) Bethanie Knighton 12
29 Greely-Cumberlnd - ME 10:44.29 1
1) Emily Mason 11 2) Sophia Stickney 10
3) Eva Bates 11 4) Emma Nicholson 12
30 Burlington HS - VT 10:44.43 1
1) Sophie Watterson 10 2) Leena Unger 10
3) Natalie Kenney 12 4) Emma Forbs 12
31 Oxbow HS - VT 11:25.30 1
1) Anna Cook 12 2) Claire Cook 09
3) Franni Hoag 10 4) Shelby Rosten 11
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 3:38.91 3/14/2004 Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA
N.E. Best: * 3:52.1h 1976 Falmouth H.S., Falmouth, MA
T.Hennemuth, N.Robinson, J.Forman, M.Dufresne
Meet: # 3:56.12 3/2/2013 Lexington HS MA, Lexington H S, MA
C Isern, M Solomon, O Manickas-Hill, R Gross
'13 Champion: 3:56.12 3/2/2013 Lexington H.S., MA, Lexington, MA
C Isern, M Solomon, O Manickas-Hill, R Gross
School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hingham HS - MA 3:59.17 5
1) Leah Hickey 11 2) Morgan Sullivan 12
3) Kate Freda 11 4) Sierra Irvin 11
2 Lexington HS - MA 4:00.30 5
1) Alexandra Cox 10 2) Lucy Lang 11
3) Olivia Manickas-Hill 11 4) Melissa Solomon 10
3 Cambridge R&L MA 4:01.30 5
1) Esmeralda Asprilla 10 2) Jordan Poindexter 12
3) Kenlee Presume 12 4) Maya Halprin-Adams 11
4 Lowell HS - MA 4:01.67 4
1) Ileana Medina 12 2) Leyshla Gonzalez 11
3) Danielle Crawford 12 4) Alexa McGuire 11
5 Wachusett - Holden- MA 4:02.01 5
1) Allie Olson 10 2) Kate Gobi 10
3) Olivia Burnes 10 4) Chelsea Owusu 11
6 Pembroke HS - MA 4:02.21 5
1) Breagh Fitzgerald 10 2) Brooke Mello 12
3) Caroline Leung 11 4) Katie Freitas 12
7 Windsor HS - CT 4:02.31 3
1) Sharay Robinson 12 2) Astryd Lewis 11
3) Annicka McDonald 10 4) Sashana Hinds 10
8 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI 4:02.34 3
1) Amanda Joyal SR 2) Veronica Hardy SR
3) Alicia DeCastro SR 4) Eliza Rego SO
9 Classical HS - Prov - RI 4:02.94 4
1) Maddy Berkson SR 2) Alicia Holloway SR
3) Chelsea Fevrey SR 4) Elizabeth Akindolie SR
10 New Milford HS - CT 4:03.80 4
1) Hannah Tower 10 2) Helen Bayers 11
3) Sierra Grazia 12 4) Meghan Dietter 12
11 Tolland HS - CT 4:04.71 4
1) Kelsey Swanson 11 2) Jenna Olander 12
3) Julia Sprout 10 4) Katherine Deloreto 9
12 Bish. Guertin- Nashua- NH 4:05.22 4
1) Briana Silck 11 2) Gabby Richardson 11
3) Grace Linnehan 10 4) Molly McCabe 12
13 Glastonbury HS - CT 4:05.35 4
1) Cacie Rosario 12 2) Sara DiCenso 11
3) Kristen Arborio 12 4) Stefanie McArdle 12
14 Wilb Cross - N.Haven CT 4:06.12 5
1) Claudia Schatz 11 2) Shea Connors 12
3) Gabriella Curtis 10 4) Leah Rivers 9
15 Hope HS - Prov. - RI 4:06.33 3
1) Isis Hack SO 2) Chevell Burgess SO
3) Whitney Jackson JR 4) Quashira McIntosh JR
16 Staples - Westprt - CT 4:06.98 3
1) Olivia Wiener 11 2) Brynly Marsh 10
3) Erica Hefnawy 11 4) Tyler Scanlin 12
17 Coventry HS - RI 4:11.12 2
1) Allison Bellows JR 2) Jessica Bellows JR
3) Kathleen Cronin JR 4) Charleen Theroux SO
18 Toll Gate - Warwick-RI 4:13.17 2
1) Heather Allstrom SO 2) Erika Pena JR
3) Jessica Cawley JR 4) Nora Hall JR
19 Timberlane Reg HS - NH 4:14.78 2
1) Jessica Sexton 11 2) Meghan Tarr 10
3) Alicia Ross 12 4) Danielle Gajewski 12
20 St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT 4:16.03 1
1) Robin Vincent 12 2) Allison Peck 10
3) Bettina Hammer 10 4) Hannah Ryan 09
21 North Kingstown-RI 4:16.30 2
1) Maria Bolibruch SR 2) Shannon Emrich SR
3) Jaxine Wolfe SR 4) Holly Bobola SR
22 Winnacunnet HS - NH 4:22.09 3
1) Emma Checovich 12 2) Ann Sheehy 11
3) Rachel Riley 12 4) Savanna Spencer 10
23 Oyster River HS - NH 4:24.77 2
1) Hannah Epstein 12 2) Dominique Twombly 10
3) Maegan Doody 10 4) Grace Heine 10
24 Burlington HS - VT 4:40.23 1
1) Kelsey Finnegan 11 2) Gailin Pease 12
3) Alicia Breen 10 4) Lauren Rathgeb 12
25 South Burlington - VT 4:41.70 1
1) Christiana Carmichael 12 2) Ashley Norris 12
3) Cameron Peyko 09 4) Natalie Phelps 11
Event 21 Girls High Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 6-03 2/18/1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood Rver H S,Hailey,ID
N.E. Best: * 5-11 2/25/1995 Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA
Meet: # 5-10 1994 Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA
'13 Champion: 5-05 3/2/2013 Kaylin Pitts, Woonsockett H.S., RI
Name Year School Finals
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ellen DiPietro 12 Marshfield - MA 5-09.00 1.75m
2 Anika Hibbard 11 Bedford - NH 5-05.00 1.65m
3 Phoebe Fitzgibbon 12 Westwood - MA J5-05.00 1.65m
4 Maria Garman 11 Scituate - MA 5-03.00 1.60m
4 Carly Timpson JR NarragansetT-RI 5-03.00 1.60m
6 Kerstin Darsney 12 Triton - MA J5-03.00 1.60m
7 Jess Hackett 11 Dover - NH J5-03.00 1.60m
8 Becki Golia 12 Sacr Heart H- CT 5-01.00 1.54m
8 Julia Witt 12 ND Acad-Wrc - MA 5-01.00 1.54m
10 Morgan McDonald JR Smithfield- RI J5-01.00 1.54m
10 Olivia Reinold 11 Sutton HS - MA J5-01.00 1.54m
10 Mae Mathews 9 Nonnewaug- CT J5-01.00 1.54m
13 Emma Egan 10 Yarmouth - ME J5-01.00 1.54m
13 Marissa Simonelli 12 East Windsor- CT J5-01.00 1.54m
-- Gracie Ryan 12 Kenneth - NH NH
-- Emma Bzik 10 Bedford - NH NH
-- Marykate Melanson 12 Plymouth - NH NH
-- Hannah Cook 12 East Hamptn - CT NH
-- Bridget van Dorsten 11 Staples - CT NH
-- Tia Jackson 12 Old Town - ME NH
-- Mary Ernster JR La Salle - RI NH
-- Zaria Walker 12 Windsor HS - CT NH
-- Sarah Rinaldi 11 Scarborough - ME NH
-- Alexis Wintle 10 Windham - ME NH
-- Callie O'Brien 9 S. Portland- ME NH
-- Kellie Bolduc 11 Waterville - ME NH
-- Katie Lopes 9 Waterville - ME NH
Event 23 Girls Long Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 21-07.50 1/31/1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ
N.E. Best: * 20-02.75 2/5/2006 Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA
Meet: # 19-00 3/3/2006 Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA
'13 Champion: 18-07.50 3/2/2013 Catherine Lacy, Darien H.S., CT
Name Year School Finals
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kelsey Sullivan 12 Marshfield - MA 17-08.50 5.39m
2 Catherine Lacy 12 Darien - CT 17-07.50 5.37m
3 Jessica Scott 12 Hopkinton - MA 17-06.50 5.34m
4 Dana Bramble 12 E. Hartford - CT 17-05.00 5.30m
5 Tori Daigle 11 Thornton Ac.- ME 17-03.00 5.25m Second Best 17' 02.5
6 Leah Pfrommer 12 Haddam/Kill - CT J17-03.00 5.25m Second Best 17' 00"
7 Emma Checovich 12 Winnacunnet - NH 17-00.00 5.18m
8 Tia Tardy 9 Mattanawcook- ME 16-11.50 5.16m
9 Janaia Skibitky 10 Cheshire - CT 16-10.50 5.14m
10 Meaghan Scullin SO Cumberland - RI 16-09.75 5.12m
11 Annabelle Hauck JR Cranston W. - RI 16-09.25 5.11m
12 Danielle Griffin 12 Norwell - MA 16-08.00 5.08m
13 Kayla Ralston 12 Dennis-Yarm - MA 16-07.50 5.06m
14 Rebecca O'Donnell SR Pilgrim - RI 16-06.00 5.02m
15 Sierra Cameron 12 Bacon Acad - CT 16-05.00 5.00m
16 Alex Curtin 11 Winchester - MA 16-04.50 4.99m
17 Anika Hibbard 11 Bedford - NH 15-11.50 4.86m
17 Taylor Driggers 12 Norwich Free- CT 15-11.50 4.86m
19 Carlotte Cutshall 12 Falmouth - ME 15-11.00 4.85m
20 Jade Canak 12 Erskine Acad- ME 15-10.00 4.82m
21 Melanie Brunelle JR Pilgrim - RI 15-03.50 4.66m
22 Briana Silck 11 Bish. Guertin-NH 14-11.00 4.54m
23 Jessica Warren 12 Bonny Eagle - ME 14-02.00 4.31m
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak H S, TX
N.E. Best: * 53-11 1/19/2001 Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH
Meet: # 53-02.75 3/2/2001 Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH
'13 Champion: 41-08.25 3/2/2013 Sabrina Silva, Mahar Reg., Orange, MA
Name Year School Finals
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michaela Smith 12 Newton No. - MA 40-06.25 12.35m
2 Gaelin Farrell 12 Narraganstt - MA 39-11.75 12.18m
3 Destiney Coward 12 East Haven - CT 39-07.25 12.07m
4 Alva Hicks JR Classical - RI 38-08.25 11.79m
5 Michaela Mendygral 11 Sheehan - CT 38-08.00 11.78m
6 Skylar Barthelmes 10 Dartmouth- MA 38-04.50 11.69m
7 Tori Ebert SR Exter W.Gr. - RI 38-02.50 11.64m
8 Jessica Gratzer 12 Pembroke - MA 37-10.00 11.53m
9 Bianca Donadio SR Classical - RI 37-09.25 11.51m
10 Renee Poirier 11 King Philip - MA 37-04.00 11.37m
11 Rachel Bergeron 12 Waterville - ME 37-01.75 11.32m
12 Samantha Bailey 12 Shelton - CT 36-06.50 11.13m
13 Kristina Klemenz 12 North Haven - CT 35-10.25 10.92m
14 Andrea Olsen 12 King Philip - MA 35-07.50 10.85m
15 Kaeleigh Harrison 12 Thornton Ac.- ME 34-05.75 10.50m
16 Kelsen Shukis 12 East Lyme - CT 34-04.50 10.47m
17 Corina Chao 12 Winnacunnet - NH 34-01.25 10.39m
18 Meagan Malloy SO Smithfield- RI 32-07.25 9.93m
18 Alyssa Casarez 10 Greely - ME 32-07.25 9.93m
20 Allison Denny 12 Amity - CT 32-05.50 9.89m
21 Camryn Johnson 12 Milford - NH 32-00.75 9.77m
22 Firdous Madany 12 Mt.Anthony - VT 31-08.00 9.65m
23 Sophia Swiatek 12 Gorham - ME 31-07.25 9.63m
24 Taylor Haynes 12 Mt.Anthony - VT 31-07.00 9.62m
25 Gabrielle Capozzi 12 Thornton Ac.- ME 31-06.00 9.60m
26 Grace Adekoya 11 Manch West - NH 31-01.25 9.48m
27 Amanda Battiest 12 Springfield- VT 30-09.50 9.38m
28 Kayla Margolla 11 Lake Region VT 30-08.00 9.34m
29 Elizabeth Perry 10 Ellsworth- ME 29-11.25 9.12m
30 Mirasia Cassesse JR Rogers - RI 29-10.50 9.10m
31 Summer Murray SR E. Greenwich- RI 29-09.00 9.06m
Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 03:43 PM
27th Annual New England Interscholastic
Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/1/2014
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston
Results
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 7.05 2/14/2009 Wayne Davis, So.East H.S., Raleigh NC
N.E. Best: * 7.26 2/19/2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT
Meet: # 7.30 1991 Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT
'13 Champion: 7.40 3/2/2013 Jung Park, Newton South, MA
Name Year School Prelims H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Samuels 12 BC High - MA 7.56q 2
2 Edison Perez 12 Sprgfld Cent MA 7.61q 1
3 Stephon Henry 12 New Britain - CT 7.81q 4
4 George Feliz 12 Concord - NH 7.85q 2 7.847
5 Irvin Johnson 12 New Bedford - MA 7.85q 3 7.848
6 Akim Moffett 12 Danbury - CT 7.87q 1
7 Tyler Latham 12 Fitch - CT 7.88q 3
8 Nick Fofana 12 Newton No. - MA 7.90q 4
9 Isaac Yeboah 12 Cheverus - ME 7.94 4
10 Justin Cox 12 Brookline - MA 7.96 2
11 Keith Wilson 12 Canton - CT 7.98 3
12 Craig Telfer 12 Lebanon - NH 8.02 3
13 Aaron Rattley 11 Amity - CT 8.03 1
14 Shawn Fletcher 11 Hillhouse - CT 8.04 4
15 Christian Pichardo JR Classical - RI 8.19 4
16 Nick Masella 12 Merrimack - NH 8.22 1
17 Travis Grant 12 Gorham - ME 8.29 3 8.287
17 Vincent Santos SR NarragansetT-RI 8.29 2 8.287
19 Matt Arsenault 10 York - ME 8.32 1
20 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja SR Classical - RI 8.36 1
21 Aljenis Candelier SR Classical - RI 8.41 2
22 Austin Beauregard 11 Fair Haven VT 8.52 3
23 Griffin Cunningham 11 Rice Mem - VT 8.55 1
24 Cole Chapman 11 Thetford - VT 8.65 4
25 Paolo DeMarco 10 Deering - ME 8.72 2
26 Nathaniel Durfee 12 Mt.Anthony - VT 8.74 4
27 William Goulding 12 Nashua North- NH 8.78 4
28 Caleb Kasupski 11 S.Burlngton - VT 10.54 2
29 Nathan Narcisse SO Classical - RI 11.02 3
-- John Brapoh SR Mt.Pleasant - RI FS 2
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 7.05 2/14/2009 Wayne Davis, So.East H.S., Raleigh NC
N.E. Best: * 7.26 2/19/2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT
Meet: # 7.30 1991 Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT
'13 Champion: 7.40 3/2/2013 Jung Park, Newton South, MA
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Jordan Samuels 12 BC High - MA 7.48
2 Edison Perez 12 Sprgfld Cent MA 7.49
3 Stephon Henry 12 New Britain - CT 7.73
4 Akim Moffett 12 Danbury - CT 7.75
5 Nick Fofana 12 Newton No. - MA 7.83 7.824
6 George Feliz 12 Concord - NH 7.83 7.826
7 Tyler Latham 12 Fitch - CT 7.84
8 Irvin Johnson 12 New Bedford - MA 7.86
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 6.14 2/14/2009 D'Angelo Cherry, Mt.Zion, Jonesboro, GA
N.E. Best: * 6.23 2/19/2000 Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT
Meet: # 6.38 2/26/2000 Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT
'13 Champion: 6.42 3/2/2013 Harold Cooper, Jr., Hillhouse, New Haven-CT
Name Year School Prelims H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Jonathan Derulos 11 Brockton - MA 6.47q 2
2 Taj-Amir Torres 11 Amherst-Pel - MA 6.55q 3
3 Julio Gil-Martinez 12 Waterford- CT 6.58q 1
4 Orrin Parke 12 New London - CT 6.60q 4
5 Randolph Zleh SR Mt.Pleasant - RI 6.61q 2 6.604
6 Malik Anderson 12 Latin Acad.- MA 6.61q 3 6.606
7 Zachary Mello 12 Bish Stang - MA 6.63q 2
8 Austin Longi 11 Greenwich - CT 6.64q 3
9 Broderick Santilli SO La Salle - RI 6.67 1 6.663
10 Thomas Kane 12 Shelton - CT 6.67 1 6.665
11 Matt Clark 12 Fair Haven VT 6.68 2 6.671
12 Anthony Lowe 12 Sprgfld Cent MA 6.68 2 6.675
13 Lee Moses JR B.Hendricken- RI 6.69 4
14 Malcolm Gocha 11 Plymouth - NH 6.73 4 6.724
15 Michael Silvestri SO NarragansetT-RI 6.73 3 6.728
16 Hunter Martin 11 Edwd Little- ME 6.75 3
17 Corey Barrett 12 Con-Val - NH 6.76 1
18 Baramee Janla 11 Sumner HS - ME 6.77 1
19 Michael McIntosh No.Yarmth Ac- ME 6.79 4
20 Shnyden Pierre 12 Brn McMahon-CT 6.81 1
21 Trey Rogers 12 Edwd Little- ME 6.82 4 6.817
22 Alex Brown 11 Rocky Hill - CT 6.82 2 6.820
23 Casey Fuller 12 Mt.Mansfld - VT 6.86 1
24 Tobias Muellers 12 Burlington - VT 6.91 4 6.902
25 Xander Bartone No.Yarmth Ac- ME 6.91 3 6.910
26 David Daly 12 Champlain Val VT 7.01 4
27 Travis Hamre 12 Yarmouth - ME 7.02 1
28 Tawn Tomasi 09 Champlain Val VT 7.04 2
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 6.14 2/14/2009 D'Angelo Cherry, Mt.Zion, Jonesboro, GA
N.E. Best: * 6.23 2/19/2000 Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT
Meet: # 6.38 2/26/2000 Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT
'13 Champion: 6.42 3/2/2013 Harold Cooper, Jr., Hillhouse, New Haven-CT
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Taj-Amir Torres 11 Amherst-Pel - MA 6.43
2 Randolph Zleh SR Mt.Pleasant - RI 6.51 6.502
3 Julio Gil-Martinez 12 Waterford- CT 6.51 6.504
4 Jonathan Derulos 11 Brockton - MA 6.55
5 Malik Anderson 12 Latin Acad.- MA 6.56
6 Orrin Parke 12 New London - CT 6.61
7 Austin Longi 11 Greenwich - CT 6.64
8 Zachary Mello 12 Bish Stang - MA 6.96
Event 6 Boys 2 Mile Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 8:39.15 2/16/2013 Edward Cheserk, St.Benedict's Newark,NJ
N.E. Best: * 8:49.60 2/20/1999 Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA
Meet @3200 m: 9:04.49 3/7/1998 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, Easton,MA
Meet: # 9:02.58 3/6/2009 Andrew Springer, Westerly H S, RI
'13 Champion: 9:14.24 3/2/2013 Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep.-CT
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Christian Alvarado 12 Fairfld Prep- CT 9:00.29# 2
2 Alexander Ostberg 11 Darien - CT 9:02.74 2
3 Dan Curts 12 Ellsworth- ME 9:07.24 2
4 Austin Gilbert 11 Ridgefield - CT 9:14.12 2
5 Colin Tierney SR B.Hendricken- RI 9:15.61 2
6 Owen Gonser 12 King Philip - MA 9:17.39 2
7 Zack Williams 12 Xavier - CT 9:17.56 2
8 Matt Bouthilette SO La Salle - RI 9:18.00 2
9 Trevor Hopper 12 Ridgefield - CT 9:25.94 2
10 David Principe JR FR La Salle - RI 9:27.90 2
11 Mitchell Morris 11 Cape Eliz.- ME 9:36.51 2
12 Liam Simpson 12 Cape Eliz.- ME 9:36.54 2
13 Eli Moskowitz 11 Souhegan - NH 9:38.61 1
14 Michael Potter JR B.Hendricken- RI 9:42.90 1
15 Josh Fontaine 11 Lebanon - NH 9:45.11 1
16 Jacob Terry 11 Scarborough - ME 9:46.25 1
17 Matt Malcolm No.Yarmth Ac- ME 9:46.86 1
18 Sean Laverty SO Cumberland - RI 9:51.78 1
19 Andy Tuttle 11 S.Burlngton - VT 9:52.04 1
20 Drew Fossa 12 Peabody - MA 9:57.63 2
21 Sam Brunnette 11 Independent - VT 10:07.72 1
22 James Gregoire 11 S.Burlngton - VT 10:11.34 1
23 Chris Cote 11 Waterville - ME 10:14.54 1
24 Phillip Parent 12 Pinkerton - NH 10:22.79 1
25 Kevin Seaver SR Cumberland - RI 10:27.50 1
26 Joe Settineri 11 Salem - NH 10:45.20 1
27 Gabe Nelson 10 S.Burlngton - VT 10:51.73 1
-- Will Jones 11 St. Johnsbury VT DNF 1
Event 8 Boys 1 Mile Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 3:59.86 1/20/2001 Alan Webb, So Lakes H S, Reston,VA
N.E. Best: * 4:07.12 3/9/1997 Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA
Meet: # 4:11.93 2/27/2004 Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT
'13 Champion: 4:16.82 3/2/2013 Matt Chisholm, Farmington HS -CT
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jack Salisbury SO La Salle - RI 4:17.50 2
2 Matt Chisholm 12 Farmington - CT 4:18.17 2
3 Sean Robertson 12 Medfield - MA 4:18.72 2
4 William Bordash 12 Ridgefield - CT 4:19.41 2
5 Will Shafer 12 Gray-N.Glouc- ME 4:20.31 2
6 Armstrong Noonan 10 Darien - CT 4:20.41 2
7 Ian Robertson 12 Medfield - MA 4:20.47 2
8 Dan Paiva JR La Salle - RI 4:21.34 2
9 Garrett Scanlon SR E. Greenwich- RI 4:21.56 2
10 Ben Trapani 12 Camden Hls- ME 4:24.09 2
11 Andrew Ernst 10 Marblehead - MA 4:24.29 2
12 Dallin Smith SR NoKing-RI 4:31.95 2
13 Chris Notorianni JR La Salle - RI 4:34.45 2
14 Jon Stanhope 12 Bangor- ME 4:35.71 1
15 Hugh Sichel 12 New Milford - CT 4:35.78 1
16 Sidi Abdoulaye 12 S.Burlngton - VT 4:35.88 1
17 Daniel Hart 11 Burlington - VT 4:36.44 1
18 Caleb Lord 11 Hampden Ac.- ME 4:36.81 1
19 Willie Moore 11 Bellows Falls VT 4:37.78 1
20 Joseph Boles 12 Belmont HS - NH 4:37.97 1
21 Joey Staples 11 S.Burlngton - VT 4:41.32 1
22 Osman Doorow 10 Lewiston - ME 4:41.89 1
23 Pat Hickey 12 S.Burlngton - VT 4:53.83 1
24 Michael Monagle JR E.Providence- RI 4:56.25 1
Event 10 Boys 300 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 33.19 3/16/1986 William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA
N.E. Best: * 33.66 1/15/2000 Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT
Meet: # 34.17 3/6/2009 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver H S, CT
'13 Champion: 34.69 3/2/2013 Andrew Bolze, Hingham HS, MA
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrew Bolze 12 Hingham - MA 34.25 6
2 Shnyden Pierre 12 Brn McMahon-CT 34.65 6
3 Ethan Biron 12 Dartmouth- MA 35.37 6
4 Jeff Santos 10 Brookline - MA 35.44 5
5 Zakari Jenkins 11 Nashua North- NH 35.45 4
6 Jake Dixon 11 Cheverus - ME 35.63 4
7 Abu Ceesay 10 Bridge-Rayn - MA 35.74 6
8 Stephon Henry 12 New Britain - CT 35.79 5
9 Julio Gil-Martinez 12 Waterford- CT 35.81 5
10 Joseph Carter 12 Ledyard - CT 35.85 6
11 Nick Snow JR Moses Brown - RI 35.99 3
12 Liam Nicoll 12 Cheshire - CT 36.19 5
13 Christopher Arling 11 Bish. Guertin-NH 36.26 3
14 Moses Fofana SR Central HS RI 36.36 2
15 Luke Velez 12 Xavier - CT 36.49 5
16 Tobias Muellers 12 Burlington - VT 36.57 1
17 Isaac Yeboah 12 Cheverus - ME 36.64 3
18 Corey Barrett 12 Con-Val - NH 36.68 4
19 Michael Johns SR Westerly - RI 36.73 1
20 Matt Clark 12 Fair Haven VT 37.08 1
21 Malcolm Gocha 11 Plymouth - NH 37.26 3
22 Michael McIntosh No.Yarmth Ac- ME 37.29 4
23 Nicolas Boutin 11 Old Town - ME 37.36 4
24 Christian Leefmans 12 Exeter - NH 37.42 3
25 Nathan Narcisse SO Classical - RI 37.57 2
26 Travis Hamre 12 Yarmouth - ME 38.10 2
27 Jonathan Ariza SR Lincoln HS - RI 38.12 2
28 Damien Lambert 11 Bangor- ME 38.52 2
29 Makahill Abdinoor 12 Burlington - VT 41.25 1
Event 12 Boys 600 Meter Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 1:17.82 2/17/2005 Shaquan Brown, J.F.K., Paterson, NJ
N.E. Best: * 1:18.72 3/6/2009 Cass Loxsom, WILBUR CROSS- CT
Meet: # 1:18.72 3/6/2009 Cass Loxsom, Wilbur Cross H S, CT
'13 Champion: 1:20.58 3/2/2013 Zachery Emrich, No.Kingstown-RI
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Joe Luongo 11 St. John's Pr MA 1:20.59 6
2 Zachery Emrich SR NoKing-RI 1:20.67 6
3 Justin Marcantonio 11 BC High - MA 1:21.53 6
4 Jason Dimmick 12 Sutton HS - MA 1:21.98 6
5 Amos Cariati SR Moses Brown - RI 1:22.24 5
6 Russel Wells 12 Minnechaug - MA 1:22.35 6
7 Ryan Flach 12 Oxford HS - CT 1:22.57 5
8 John St. Hilaire 11 Methuen - MA 1:22.97 6
9 Tommy Harter 12 Winnacunnet - NH 1:23.07 5
10 Chaz Winter 12 Danbury - CT 1:23.11 5
11 Connor Kwiecien 12 Pinkerton - NH 1:23.16 5
12 Benjamin Stewart SR NoKing-RI 1:23.32 4
13 Dhahran Velasquez 12 Capital Prep- CT 1:23.39 4
14 Brandon Dinsmore 11 East Lyme - CT 1:23.71 4
15 Griffin Cobb 10 Sheehan - CT 1:24.58 4
16 Ryan Lynch 11 Pinkerton - NH 1:24.82 5
17 Ryan Wittenberg 11 Bedford - NH 1:24.94 4
18 Josue Astacio SR Central HS RI 1:25.38 3
19 Marcos Tavares 12 St. Johnsbury VT 1:25.63 3
20 Harrison Stivers 12 Freeport - ME 1:25.67 2
21 Zach Narowski 12 Derby - CT 1:25.92 3
22 Anderson Mota SR Central HS RI 1:26.03 3
23 Forrest Stearns 11 Fryeburg - ME 1:26.38 2
24 Daud Idow 12 Lewiston - ME 1:26.66 2
25 Austin Comeau 12 Old Town - ME 1:28.04 1
26 Timothy Hughes 12 Rutland - VT 1:28.07 3
27 Adam Dumas 11 Gray-N.Glouc- ME 1:29.95 1
28 Andy Seward 12 Mt.Anthony - VT 1:30.01 1
29 Jared Boulanger JR B.Hendricken- RI 1:30.15 3
30 Gerald Wagner 11 Cheverus - ME 1:30.40 2
31 Brendan Polichronopoulos 12 Merrimck Val-NH 1:32.51 4
32 Cole Chapman 11 Thetford - VT 1:33.10 1
Event 14 Boys 1000 Meter Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 2:22.28 2/3/2009 Robby Andrews, Manalapen, NJ
N.E. Best: * 2:25.14 3/2/2001 Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA
Meet: # 2:25.14 3/2/2001 Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA
'13 Champion: 2:25.55 3/2/2013 Henry Wynne, Staples H.S., CT
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Everest Crawford 11 Gloucester - MA 2:26.11 2
2 Gabe Montague 12 Newton No. - MA 2:26.38 2
3 Quinn Cooney 11 Chelmsford - MA 2:27.49 2
4 Randall Neish 10 Glastonbury - CT 2:27.71 2
5 Peter Garmon 11 Billerica - MA 2:28.64 2
6 Spencer Brown 11 Wilton - CT 2:28.77 2
7 Alex Tan 12 Rocky Hill - CT 2:30.75 2
8 Tyler Mannion 12 Brookfield - CT 2:31.72 2
9 Connor Donovan 11 Oliver Ames - MA 2:32.73 2
10 Conner Gralton 10 Norwich Free- CT 2:35.73 2
11 Sean Munnelly 11 Campbell - NH 2:35.84 2
12 James Placco JR La Salle - RI 2:39.60 1
13 Nolan Cooney 10 Pinkerton - NH 2:40.60 2
14 Sean MacDonald 11 S.Burlngton - VT 2:40.78 1
15 Ian Connors JR NoKing-RI 2:41.18 1
16 Graham Chapski SR E. Greenwich- RI 2:41.83 1
17 Noah Davis 10 Pinkerton - NH 2:42.20 1
18 Christopher Tanner 11 Brunswick - ME 2:42.41 1
19 Andrew Brandmeyer 12 Mt.Anthony - VT 2:42.71 1
20 Joseph Craven JR NoKing-RI 2:43.47 2
21 Jared Schrader 11 Fryeburg - ME 2:44.12 1
22 Oliver Wood 12 Rice Mem - VT 2:44.17 1
23 Ben Salinas 12 Bangor- ME 2:44.58 1
24 Anthony Perri 12 Mt.Mansfld - VT 2:45.75 1
25 Quincey Smith 12 Windsor - VT 2:46.36 1
26 Jeremy Richards 10 Westbrook - ME 2:49.40 1
Event 16 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 1:26.09 3/13/2005 Poly H S, Long Beach, CA
N.E. Best: * 1:29.28 3/9/2013 Acton-Boxborough, Acton, MA
W Tejeda, A Doelp, N Usoff, B Sommers
Meet: # 1:29.6h 3/1992 Weymouth H S, MA, Weymouth H S, MA
M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons
'13 Champion: 1:30.51 3/2/2013 Acton-Boxborough, MA, Acton-Boxboro, MA
W Tejeda, A Doelp, B Sommers, N Usoff
School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brien McMahon-Norwalk - CT 1:31.66 6
1) Niko Petridis 10 2) Yvens Borno 12
3) Shnyden Pierre 12 4) Tavon Kinder 12
2 Cambridge R&L MA 1:31.97 8
1) Joseph Kozlowski 12 2) Muna Anosikie 12
3) John Borden 10 4) Shaquille Anderson 12
3 Wachusett - Holden- MA 1:32.19 8
1) Drew DiPilla 11 2) Benjamin Amaral 11
3) David Cusack 10 4) Michael Owusu 12
4 Windsor HS - CT 1:32.20 6
1) Courtney Rush 11 2) Nathaniel Williams 11
3) Kyshawn Bonner 10 4) Julio Medina 12
5 Weymouth HS - MA 1:32.50 8
1) Henry McDonald 11 2) Tyler O'Brien 12
3) Elijuan Diaz 12 4) Adrian Radel 11
6 Nashua North HS - NH 1:32.98 7
1) William Goulding 12 2) Chad Saint-Amant 12
3) Michael Pagan 12 4) Zakari Jenkins 11
7 Danbury HS - CT 1:33.23 6
1) Matthew Andrew 11 2) Cyrus Brown 12
3) Devonte Clarke 9 4) Akim Moffett 12
8 Central HS Providence - RI 1:33.62 5
1) Destin Bibemi JR 2) Ernesto Figueroa SR
3) Moses Fofana SR 4) Steven Perez SR
9 Classical HS - Prov - RI 1:33.69 7
1) Ilan Rich SR 2) Daniel Polanco SR
3) Allen Tat SR 4) Aljenis Candelier SR
10 Woburn HS - MA 1:33.79 7
1) Anthony Nguyen 12 2) Chris Jewett 11
3) Robert Voci 12 4) Josh Ercolini 12
11 Shelton HS - CT 1:33.99 5
1) Kevin Block 12 2) Michael Ficano 11
3) Thomas Kane 12 4) Michael Pingree 12
12 Hamden HS - CT 1:34.50 3
1) Desean Nixon 11 2) Trevor Perry 12
3) Xavier Ward 11 4) Virgil Harrell 9
13 Shea HS - Pawtucket - RI 1:34.73 5
1) Mustafa Fahnbulleh SR 2) Fabio Gomes SO
3) Kenneth Teye JR 4) Jaures Tetchi SR
14 Merrimack HS - NH 1:34.83 5
1) Sean Ianni 12 2) Taber Yim 12
3) Owen Tracey 10 4) Nick Masella 12
15 Scarborough HS - ME 1:34.84 6
1) Austin Doody 12 2) Cameron Langlois 12
3) Jerry Kenney 11 4) Maxwell Ornstein 12
16 Bloomfield HS - CT 1:34.92 4
1) Emmanuel Jones 11 2) Travis Thomson 12
3) Andrell Pinnock 10 4) Alan Davis 12
17 Edward Little- Auburn- ME 1:36.14 3
1) Trey Rogers 12 2) Tyler Blanchard 9
3) Brandon Binette 12 4) Hunter Martin 11
18 Mount Desert Island HS - ME 1:36.14 2
1) Brandon Murphy 11 2) Matta Hanna 11
3) Ralph Magnani 11 4) Will Richard 12
19 Freeport HS - ME 1:36.57 2
1) Nick Wilson 11 2) AJ Daniel 12
3) Eric Wentworth 12 4) Harrison Stivers 12
20 Noble HS - Berwick - ME 1:37.49 3
1) Geordan Rainaud 12 2) Cam Johnson 11
3) Tyler Joy 11 4) Brandon Richard 12
20 Champlain Valley Uhs Hines. VT 1:37.49 1
1) Tawn Tomasi 09 2) Tupper Hinsdale 12
3) David Daly 12 4) Zach Akey 11
22 East Providence HS - RI 1:37.59 4
1) Jayden Chase SO 2) Ryan Williams SR
3) Alejandro Duarte SO 4) Trystan Casey JR
23 Bedford HS - NH 1:37.92 4
1) Mackenzie Turgeon 11 2) Nate Jaeger 12
3) Connor Harrison 11 4) Brandon Levenstein 11
24 South Portland HS - ME 1:39.96 2
1) Benjamin Michaud 12 2) Michael Cuesta 11
3) Luchmoch Bol 12 4) Jordan Susi 12
25 Thetford Academy - VT 1:42.42 1
1) Samuel Emerson 11 2) Chris Wells 12
3) Chris Parenteau 10 4) Cole Chapman 11
-- Fair Haven Union - VT DNF 1
1) Ian Knapp 11 2) Matt Clark 12
3) Austin Beauregard 11 4) Tom Kearns 12
-- Springfield Central - MA DQ 7
1) Deondre Brown 11 2) Esteban Cruz 10
3) Anthony Lowe 12 4) Edison Perez 12
-- Narragansett HS - RI DQ 4 Pass out of zone
1) Alec Cotroneo SR 2) Vincent Santos SR
3) Christian Humulock JR 4) Michael Silvestri SO
-- Lawrence HS - MA DQ 8
1) Jose Adames 12 2) Julio Berroa 11
3) Aneuris Burgos 12 4) Rafiel Brito 12
Event 18 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 7:36.99 3/14/2009 Albermarle, MD, Albermarle, MD
N.E. Best: * 7:50.25 2/4/2012 Chariho HS - RI, Chariho HS - RI
D. Kilcoyne, D. Turner, B. Kelley, M. Marsella
Meet: # 7:51.22 3/1/2013 Chariho - Richmnd - RI, CHARIHO - RI
D Kilcoyne, J Kilcoyne, B Kelly, M Marsella
'13 Champion: 7:56.32 3/2/2013 Hingham H.S., MA, Hingham, MA
D Burleigh, N Neilsen, B Lumbert, G Whitney
School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ridgefield HS - CT 7:56.12 2
1) Ethan Realander 11 2) Kristian Sogaard 11
3) Johnathan Keating 11 4) Graeme Hewett 12
2 Burlington HS - MA 7:56.56 2
1) Matt Ackerman 12 2) Paul Hogan 12
3) Eric Salina 11 4) Colin Raposo 11
3 Staples - Westprt - CT 8:00.00 2
1) James Lewis 10 2) Victor Kolbin 12
3) Oliver Hickson 11 4) Peter Elkind 12
4 Mansfield HS - MA 8:00.59 2
1) Mike Duggan 11 2) Jimmy Murphy 12
3) Chris Murphy 12 4) Jack Crawford 10
5 Cambridge R&L MA 8:01.21 2
1) Esu Alemseged 10 2) Daniel Aschale 10
3) Samuel Ingersoll 11 4) Michael Scarlett 12
6 Lowell HS - MA 8:03.18 2
1) Tyler Richards 12 2) Andrew Whitney 12
3) Randy Nong 12 4) Johnny Abraham 12
7 North Andover HS - MA 8:06.45 2
1) Dan Marino 12 2) Christopher Dalke 11
3) Joseph Mosby 12 4) Zachary Frahlich 11
8 New Fairfield HS - CT 8:06.97 2
1) Michael McGonnigle 12 2) Jake Nevins 11
3) Matt DeLeon 12 4) Zach Anderson 12
9 Danbury HS - CT 8:07.39 2
1) Jake Roberts 10 2) Corey Mullins 11
3) Taylor Williams 10 4) Mickey Kozak 12
10 Pembroke HS - MA 8:10.42 2
1) John Valeri 12 2) Christian Stafford 12
3) Isiah Savage 10 4) William Stafford 12
11 Souhegan HS - NH 8:10.59 2
1) Ben Platt 11 2) Andrew Huyck 12
3) Ryan Lynch 12 4) Patrick Lynch 12
12 Capital Prep - Hartford - CT 8:13.80 2
1) Devin Nelson 12 2) Joseph Dobson 12
3) Phillip Cruz 12 4) Kevin Rivera 12
13 Darien HS - CT 8:15.53 2
1) James Farrington 12 2) Jack Sparkman 12
3) Marshall Huffman 12 4) Alexander Ostberg 11
14 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI 8:19.94 2
1) Jared Boulanger JR 2) Avery Ingegneri SO
3) Matt Constant SR 4) Grant Gauthier JR
15 Bish. Guertin- Nashua- NH 8:24.92 1
1) Jonathan Sheehan 11 2) Robert DeSisto 12
3) Tyler McLaren 12 4) Joseph Barowski 11
16 Fryeburg Acad. - ME 8:28.72 1
1) TJ Rose 10 2) Tyler O'Keefe 11
3) Eric Hannes 11 4) Jared Schrader 11
17 Chariho - Richmnd - RI 8:29.12 1
1) Alden Andrea SR 2) Jung Kim JR
3) Mitchell Carrier JR 4) Andrew Sardelli SR
18 Merrimack Valley - NH 8:32.45 2
1) Carter Saltmarsh 12 2) Walker John 10
3) Brendan Polichronopoulos 12 4) Keegan Hanks 12
19 East Providence HS - RI 8:32.70 1
1) Christopher Santos SO 2) Ryan Vieira SR
3) Alex Gorman SO 4) Michael Monagle JR
20 Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH 8:33.20 1
1) Joe Poggi 12 2) Austin Smith 11
3) Owen Clark 11 4) Nick White 11
21 Cape Elizabeth HS - ME 8:34.86 1
1) Mitchell Morris 11 2) Kyle Kennedy 11
3) Will Britton 12 4) Liam Simpson 12
22 Scarborough HS - ME 8:37.08 1
1) Lucas Foerster 11 2) Will Fowler 12
3) Jacob Terry 11 4) Alex Karam 12
23 Brewer HS - ME 8:37.19 1
1) Luke Rand 12 2) Kyle St.Thomas 10
3) Stephen Taylor 12 4) Josh Donnelly 11
24 Cumberland HS - RI 8:38.84 1
1) David Agudelo JR 2) Abdullah Kaba JR
3) Alex Southiere SR 4) William Mardo SO
25 York HS - ME 8:40.24 1
1) Rees Schaeffer 10 2) Nate Bald 11
3) Tony Ruest 11 4) Tucker Corbett 11
26 Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT 8:40.42 1
1) Andy Seward 12 2) Matt Strano 12
3) PJ Seward 10 4) Andrew Brandmeyer 12
27 Mt. St. Charles-Woonsocket- RI 8:41.97 1
1) Elijah Tousignant SR 2) Luke Demers SO
3) Maxwell Schlott JR 4) Colin Berg JR
28 Lebanon HS - NH 8:49.90 1
1) Raphael Harriman 09 2) Teddy Bessette 12
3) Zak Kinsman 12 4) Martin Gradijan 12
29 St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT 9:12.76 1
1) Will Jones 11 2) Kobe Richardson 11
3) Zac Favreau-Smith 10 4) Jacob Billings 11
30 Windsor HS - VT 9:13.08 1
1) Roger Barraby 12 2) Alton Fuller 10
3) Shawn Mason 12 4) Quincey Smith 12
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 3:13.06 2/6/2009 New Bern HS, New Bern, NC
N.E. Best: * 3:17.8h 1/28/1979 Brockton H S, Brockton, MA
J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan
Meet: # 3:21.49 3/2/2001 Brockton H S, Brockton, MA
'13 Champion: 3:24.49 3/2/2013 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S., MA, Lincoln-Sudbury,
B Colello, L Goodrich, N Santangelo, J Kerber
School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Amherst-Pelham Reg HS - MA 3:26.67 5
1) Joseph Tavares 10 2) Allen Vance 11
3) Kelzy Rodrigues 11 4) Taj-Amir Torres 11
2 Natick HS - MA 3:27.18 5
1) Myles Holt 10 2) Lucas Holt 10
3) Mike Maichen 11 4) Jeff Daneault 12
3 Danbury HS - CT 3:27.86 4
1) Tyrice O'Connor 12 2) Taylor Williams 10
3) Jonathan Bartley 10 4) Chaz Winter 12
4 St. John's HS - Shrw - MA 3:28.20 5
1) Greg Moschella 10 2) Mark Puglia 11
3) Ryan Dix 12 4) Connor Murphy 12
5 Hingham HS - MA 3:28.70 5
1) Aidan Ryan 11 2) Greg Williamson 11
3) Scott Pollara 11 4) Andrew Bolze 12
6 Central HS Providence - RI 3:29.47 4
1) Josue Astacio SR 2) Destin Bibemi JR
3) Anderson Mota SR 4) Argenis Placencia SR
7 Boston Coll. HS - Dorch. MA 3:29.94 5
1) Francisco Tavares 12 2) Jim O'Donnell 12
3) AJ Mastrocola 11 4) Justin Marcantonio 11
8 Ridgefield HS - CT 3:31.30 4
1) James Barile 12 2) Graeme Hewett 12
3) William Bordash 12 4) Johnathan Keating 11
9 Mt. St. Charles-Woonsocket- RI 3:31.40 2
1) Anthony Pasquarelli SR 2) Chris Miele SR
3) Ryan Diogo SR 4) Andrew Van Winter SR
10 Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH 3:31.50 4
1) Joe Poggi 12 2) Connor Kwiecien 12
3) Ryan Lynch 11 4) Nolan Cooney 10
11 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI 3:31.76 4
1) Ian MacLeod SR 2) Chris Cambio SR
3) Power Kanga JR 4) Andrew Grady SR
12 Windsor HS - CT 3:31.86 5
1) Nathaniel Williams 11 2) Kevin Boudreau 11
3) Courtney Rush 11 4) Rajay Hinds 11
13 Canton HS - CT 3:32.06 3
1) Wyatt Campbell 12 2) Colin Martin 12
3) Riley Hollis 11 4) Keith Wilson 12
14 Xavier - Middletown - CT 3:32.65 3
1) Owen Wrinn 12 2) Trinity Collins 10
3) Ethan Rodrigues 11 4) Luke Velez 12
15 Burlington HS - VT 3:33.79 3
1) Hassan Dayo 12 2) Daniel Hart 11
3) Tobias Muellers 12 4) Makahill Abdinoor 12
16 Morgan HS - Clinton - CT 3:34.22 4
1) Mark Zumpano 12 2) Brian Gendron 11
3) Casey Sullivan 12 4) Alex Best 12
17 Merrimack HS - NH 3:34.71 3
1) Chase Sweeney 10 2) Nick Kachmar 11
3) Blake Williams 11 4) Adam Floyd 12
18 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI 3:35.82 1
1) Hakeem Kushimo SR 2) Greg Mederios SR
3) Cam Rotstart JR 4) Jesse Woodbury JR
19 Bedford HS - NH 3:36.38 3
1) Rob Flynn 12 2) Ryan Wittenberg 11
3) Brandon Levenstein 11 4) Shay Evans 10
20 East Greenwich HS - RI 3:36.92 1
1) Tyler Ferra SR 2) Will Soltero SO
3) Angelo Acker SR 4) Doug Fisher SR
21 Souhegan HS - NH 3:39.11 2
1) Ben Platt 11 2) Andrew Huyck 12
3) Ryan Lynch 12 4) Brady Camplin 12
22 Monadnock Reg. HS - NH 3:41.40 1
1) Matthew MacLean 12 2) Matt George 11
3) Kristopher Newell 12 4) Quentin Bazarnicki 12
23 South Burlington - VT 3:44.56 2
1) Damion Curtis 12 2) Jack Graham 11
3) Sean MacDonald 11 4) Ismail Temirov 11
24 Fair Haven Union - VT 3:55.67 1
1) Grady McIntyre 12 2) Austin Beauregard 11
3) Tom Kearns 12 4) Josh Melen 09
Event 22 Boys High Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, TX
N.E. Best: * 7-03 3/9/1981 Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA
Meet: # 7-00 1992 David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT
'13 Champion: 6-09 3/2/2013 Adam Couitt, Somerset H.S., MA
Name Year School Finals
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jermaine Lascelles 12 Bloomfield- CT 6-07.00 2.00m
2 Keelan McCoole 12 Bedford - NH J6-07.00 2.00m
3 Nicholas Lombardo 12 Darien - CT 6-05.00 1.95m
4 Rino Tonelli 12 Shrewsbury - MA J6-05.00 1.95m
5 John Cioffredi 12 Lebanon - NH J6-05.00 1.95m
6 Kevin Hack 10 Nipmuc Upton- MA J6-05.00 1.95m
7 Jacob Reilly SR Middletown - RI 6-03.00 1.90m
8 Austin Weigle 12 Kennebunk - ME J6-03.00 1.90m
9 Joao Baptista 11 Somerville - MA J6-03.00 1.90m
9 Sean Greene SR La Salle - RI J6-03.00 1.90m
11 Erik Mateo SR Central Falls RI 6-01.00 1.85m
12 Will Lynch 11 Burlington - VT J6-01.00 1.85m
12 Nicholas Griswold 12 Foran - CT J6-01.00 1.85m
14 Mike Howard 12 Newton No. - MA J6-01.00 1.85m
14 Ben Murphy JR B.Hendricken- RI J6-01.00 1.85m
14 Atiba Frazer-Nichols 12 BC High - MA J6-01.00 1.85m
-- Justin Pierce 12 Mt. Ararat - ME NH
-- Drew Nealey 10 Belfast - ME NH
-- Ian Michaud 12 Milford - NH NH
-- Doud Akok 12 Wilbur Cross- CT NH
-- Benjamin Lee SR NoKing-RI NH
-- Mike Morrow 11 Danbury - CT NH
-- Caleb Kasupski 11 S.Burlngton - VT NH
-- Kyle Kirby SR Chariho - RI NH
-- Jacob Schott 11 Cheverus - ME NH
-- Owen Falvey 11 Belfast - ME NH
-- Aaron Miller 11 Mt.Desert Isl ME NH
-- Steven Bolger 11 E. Catholic - CT NH
-- Jake Gresty 11 Spaulding - VT NH
Event 24 Boys Long Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 26-06.50 2/18/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA
N.E. Best: * 24-02.25 2/19/2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT
Meet: # 23-10 3/2/2013 Alex Niemiec, Chicopee Comp., MA
'13 Champion: 23-10 3/2/2013 Alex Niemiec, Chicopee Comp., MA
Name Year School Finals
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrew Bolze 12 Hingham - MA 23-07.00 7.18m
2 Lee Moses JR B.Hendricken- RI 22-06.00 6.85m
3 Nick Fofana 12 Newton No. - MA 21-11.00 6.68m
4 Evandro DaCosta 12 Randolph - MA 21-08.00 6.60m
5 Darion Sadri 12 Poineer Vall MA 21-06.00 6.55m
6 Josiah Shumaker 11 Ledyard - CT 21-03.50 6.48m
7 Dusean McPherson 12 Weaver - CT 21-02.00 6.45m
8 Anthony Bravo 11 Staples - CT 20-11.00 6.37m
9 Irvin Johnson 12 New Bedford - MA 20-10.50 6.36m
9 Ricardo Delgado 12 Deering - ME 20-10.50 6.36m
11 Mike Lang 12 Woodland - CT 20-09.00 6.32m
12 Trystan Casey JR E.Providence- RI 20-06.00 6.24m
12 Will Merchant 11 Lebanon - NH 20-06.00 6.24m
14 John Olayiwola 12 Clas. Mag. CT 20-04.50 6.21m
14 Aljenis Candelier SR Classical - RI 20-04.50 6.21m
16 Duncan Preston 12 S. Portland- ME 20-00.50 6.10m
16 Caleb Kasupski 11 S.Burlngton - VT 20-00.50 6.10m
18 Michael Pagan 12 Nashua North- NH 19-11.50 6.08m
19 Benjamin Michaud 12 S. Portland- ME 19-10.00 6.04m
20 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja SR Classical - RI 19-08.00 5.99m
20 Michael Cuesta 11 S. Portland- ME 19-08.00 5.99m
22 Stephan DeCarlo 12 Greenwich - CT 19-07.00 5.96m
23 Dave Balony SR Hope - RI 19-06.50 5.95m
24 Jason Lambrou SR Cumberland - RI 19-05.00 5.91m
25 Ben Seward 12 Mt.Anthony - VT 19-03.00 5.86m
25 Angel Feliz 10 Concord - NH 19-03.00 5.86m
27 Dylan Smith 11 Thornton Ac.- ME 19-01.00 5.81m
28 Robert Lesure 12 Spaulding - VT 18-03.25 5.56m
29 Chris Castillo 11 Vergennes - VT 17-06.50 5.34m
30 Matthew Royer 11 S.Burlngton - VT 17-05.00 5.30m
Event 26 Boys Shot Put
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
National HS: @ 77-02.75 2/19/2011 Ryan Crouser, Sam Barlow H.S., OR
N.E. Best: * 63-11 3/12/2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA
Meet: # 62-02.75 3/2/2001 Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT
'13 Champion: 56-10 3/2/2013 Carl Whitham, Newton No., MA
Name Year School Finals
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ryan Kim 12 Newton So. - MA 55-02.25 16.82m
2 Evan Dombrowski 12 St. John's Pr MA 54-03.00 16.53m
3 Oliver Erickson 12 Mansfield - MA 53-01.50 16.19m 2nd best: 50-10.00
4 Ryan Kerrigan 12 Dracut - MA J53-01.50 16.19m 2nd best: 50-07.25
5 Leonardo Ramirez 11 Fitchburg - MA 52-04.25 15.95m
6 Alex Cerbo SR B.Hendricken- RI 51-10.75 15.81m
7 Mustapha Kay 12 St. Johnsbury VT 50-06.50 15.40m
8 Paul May 11 Bloomfield- CT 50-01.75 15.28m
9 Connor Fugere SR Woonsocket - RI 50-01.25 15.27m
10 Eli Jennings 12 Wilmington - MA 49-06.50 15.10m
11 Chris Ruggiero 12 Lyman Hall - CT 49-04.75 15.05m
12 Nick Ritzo 12 Portsmouth - NH 49-00.75 14.95m
13 Damon Taylor 12 Ntre Dame Wha CT 48-02.25 14.68m
14 Abhishek Panigrahi 11 Bethel - CT 47-10.25 14.58m
15 Hugh McSorley 11 Scarborough - ME 47-03.75 14.42m
16 Nick White 11 Cheverus - ME 46-11.25 14.30m
17 Chapin McFarland 12 Mt.Desert Isl ME 46-10.50 14.28m
18 Duncan Preston 12 S. Portland- ME 46-07.00 14.19m
19 Matthew Bennett 12 Southington - CT 46-06.75 14.19m
20 Olusegun-Thomas Vadis SR Classical - RI 46-02.75 14.09m
21 Darren Shi 11 Yarmouth - ME 45-08.00 13.91m
22 Julian Rendon 12 Nashua North- NH 45-02.50 13.77m
23 Michael Pino 12 Scarborough - ME 45-02.25 13.77m
24 Richard Goodreau SR Cumberland - RI 44-11.00 13.69m
25 Justin Haase 11 Conant - NH 44-02.25 13.46m
26 Dylan Hatin 12 Oxbow - VT 43-11.25 13.39m
27 John Tapia 11 Wethersfld - CT 43-09.75 13.35m
28 Adam Kelly JR Barrington - RI 37-01.25 11.30m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·38803 views
History for New England High School Indoor Championships
Show 9 more
Hashtags#cnesspa #new-england #new-england-indoor-championships
|